ISLANDS Inilagay sa Artsibo

3600 W 11400 S South Jordan, UT, 84095, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

5158281

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

95 beses

Lugar:

South Jordan

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Deskripsyon

THIS IS THE LAST SECTION OF THE NEW 11400 SOUTH. FROM THE TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT 3600 WEST HEADING EAST, THERE IS AN ISLAND THAT SEPARATES THE LANES OF TRAFFIC. IT NEEDS FLASHERS ON IT HEADING EAST. IT IS DARK AND HARD TO SEE ESPECIALLY FOR THOSE OF US TURNING NORTH ONTO LUCAS LANE. THE REST OF 11400 SOUTH HEADING WEST ALL THE WAY TO BANGETER HAS FLASHERS AND THEY HELP TREMENDOUSLY. WE HAVE SEEN MANY A CAR DRIVE UP ON THIS ISLAND AND WE HAVE AS WELL, ESPECIALLY WHEN IT IS RAINING. THIS ROAD IS BUSY AND ANY IMPROVEMENT TO HELP PROMOTE SAFETY. THANK YOU


4 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.