Sidewalk Archived

1261 Riverside Rd Roswell 30076, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

5158360

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Street and sidewalk in this area of Riverside rd have been skipped from being swept AGAIN!! Does the city not pay to have this 3/4 mile section done? This is a safety hazard to bikes and pedestrians!

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of Sidewalk request:
A. Repair Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.