Lights inside garage Archived

27 Bank Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

5159128

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

The lights inside the municipal garage closest to Bank Street are not working, creating a dangerous situation for those walking through the garage.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. NA

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Lauren (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.