Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

716 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5159174

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

There is a huge amount of junk all over this property - litter and garbage of course, plus several broken bikes, clothes, trampoline, furniture. This place is always a trash heap. Garbage cans never get taken off the street and are always overflowing, there's obvious exterior damage to the house, etc.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.