Pothole / Road Surface Issue / Manhole Cover Archived

7496 1st St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5159849

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

328 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5238010

Description

Due to current street work, the local manhole cover is not placed level and is quite noisy when vehicles driv over it.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Near corner of 1st St. N. and 76th Ave N.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.