Road Maintenance Archived

7 Proctor Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

5160094

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

When it rains, the water flows very slowly to the drain, and thus, pools at the end of the street. The street might need to be repaved, which would be great with all the potholes.

The drain itself is FINE. This about the rainwater getting to the drain.

THIS IS NOT A PRIVATE ROAD.
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/5124633

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. End of the street

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.