Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Brays Bayou Greenway Houston, TX 77025, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

5160218

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320584

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a massive pile of waste that was dumped in the Bayou. It is impossible to tell what it is but it has been there since at least Monday.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. I can't tell

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.