Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Private Property Acknowledged

2999 Glascock St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 116800

Issue ID:

5160393

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Private Property

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

856461

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

It’s been here for about 2 months... please wash off, not paint over.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.