Inacknowledge ni: City of Houston

Sewer Manhole Rattling Kinilala

1321 Bomar Houston, Texas Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 29400

ID ng Isyu:

5161174

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Sewer Manhole

Tiningnan:

572 beses

Lugar:

Montrose

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

320632

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, noise complaint

Deskripsyon

Manhole cover mankes loud clanking noise whenever a car runs over it. The ocver is between 1321 and 1323 Bomar Street. There is also a second manhole cover about 20 feet further toward Waugh across the street from a small apartment complex that also clanks when run over that we can hear as well in the middle of the night. thanks for your help.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the area of your concern about the sewer manhole?
S. Rattling Cover
T. Location of concern?
S. Front Yard
T. Adjacent Property Type?
S. Residence

1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video