Ongoing Optimum Outages Open

44 Dunbar Street Chatham, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2790

Issue ID:

5161319

Submitted To:

Chatham, NJ

Category:

Other

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Borough

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple families in the manor section continue to report ongoing poor internet issues to Optimum. They treat each house as a separate issue. The issue is neighborhood wide and has been ongoing since early October. Their line truck have worked on the line for hours on multiple trips yet still an issue. How do we raise it as a neighborhood to Optimum or the county in order to get it propoerly addressed?

also asked...
Q. Please let us know your concern and where the issue is located.
A. Dunbar / Clark / John

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...