Pedestrian Signal Knocked Down Open

816 Faircloth St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5161594

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The pedestrian signal at the SE corner of Faircloth St and Wade Ave appears to have been struck by a motor vehicle and is currently damaged/laying across the right of way.


New Comment

I want to...