Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1505 8th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5161643

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00672494

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Is this a legitimate DC sign or was this put up by a bicyclist? It is on the south east corner of P and 11th St,NW.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.