Street Light Issue Archived

81 Orange Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5162700

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

On corner Martin St & Orange St at Stop Sign, VERY dark without other lights on our section of Martin St,
It is also EXTREMELY dark on our section of Martin St, an additional light should be put up with those 3 new duplexes that were built. People fly down Martin St...I have children and there is no sidewalk along our property. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. corner Martin & Orange at Stop Sign, VERY dark without other lights on our section of Martin St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.