Road Maintenance Archived

594 Stewart Avenue Glen Burnie, MD 21061, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

5162745

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Wondering what is taking so long on the paving of Stewart road? Those guys have been out there for over a month and now they come for a few hours if they come at all. The roads are all tore up with mounds in the middle all over. When will this be complete. This is ridiculous.

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. Stewart ave. Glen Burnie

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • MP (Registered User)

  • JArnold (Registered User)

  • Jerome (Registered User)

  • wiz (Registered User)

  • Cynthia Stickline (Registered User)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Cynthia Stickline (Registered User)

  • Jerome (Registered User)

  • Jerome (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Jerome (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.