Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

Att;Ebprp Crossing Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5162952

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

Daily I have coffee at the Dunkin’ Donuts at Attleboro Crossings and observe at least one vehicle (sometime up 3) traveling the wrong way while entering or existing the plaza. This lack of clear marking leads to driver frustration and potential accidents. The entrance and exit ways are one ways but are not marked with any city signage. This situation could be simple remedied with one way signs and painted arrows on the road at minimal cost. The elimination of daily driver frustration, potential crashes and bodily injury is worth the cost and potential city liability.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...