Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance ADDRESS CORRECTION Acknowledged

1234 49th Avenue N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5163581

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

88 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The vegetation is SO OVERGROWN that you cannot even tell there is a house there! A small cut out for the car. I feel sorry for the neighbors and cannot believe that this has not been reported previously!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.