PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

719 Pansy Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5163761

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

534 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is a house on this property whose occupants appear to be hoarders. From side to total back is filled with trash and junk creating a home for many pests who roam neighborhood. side trash can be seen from street. Home is also packed with trash.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...