Illegal car #3; First, St, between Greenwich & Howard Archived

77 First St. New Haven, Connecticut 06519 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5163818

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

541 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

Green and white BMW with Vermont plate (rear only) has been parked on First St, between Greenwich & Howard Aves for over a year. Should have been registered in CT many, many months ago. Owner is not paying New Haven car tax that’s due. Needs to be ticketed and booted. “Are you upset with the way New Haven wastes your tax dollars on silly things like road repair, street sweeping, education, police & fire protection? Now you can stop paying those wasted taxes! Just park your illegally-registered-out-of-state car at The First Street Illegal Car Zone™ where ticketing, booting & towing are a thing of the past!”


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.