Illegal car #4; First St, between Greenwich & Howard Archived

77 First St New Haven, Connecticut 06519 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5163823

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

789 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

White Chevrolet van has NO PLATES and has been parked on First St, between Greenwich & Howard Aves for over a year. Should have been registered in CT many, many months ago. Owner is not paying New Haven car tax that’s due. Needs to be ticketed and booted. “Listen, I know you hate waiting at the DMV to register vehicles. Now you don’t have to! Just park your unregistered vehicle at The First Street Illegal Car Zone™ where no one will ever notice that your car doesn’t even have plates!”


20 Comments

  • Acknowledged Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Frank DaRookie (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • joseph.xh88 (Registered User)

  • AM (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.