Code Enforcement Archived

1280 52nd Ave. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5163941

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

82 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

5196822

Description

Large Bees Hive growing in the north-west corner of roof soffit. The bees are now migrating to my property and I have small children and pets that are in danger.
Also the side of the property have overgrown vegetation and rodents are nesting in there.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.