Codes Compliance Archived

11095 1st St East Treasure Island , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5164117

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Serious issues with the vitals of the property.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. My sister lives in the back right unit. The building is in serious disrepair. No exterior lighting working at night. She has had no hot water for the 2nd time this month. The landlord is suppose to pay water sewer trash and cable and internet and electric. Part of electric service is out. No WiFi, no current hot water. The front door has a huge gap and the door jam at the bottom is broken off. He fixed with caulk, last night she tripped over it and fell.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.