Tree damage and debris Open

22 West Elm Street Hopkinton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5164133

Submitted To:

Town of Hopkinton

Category:

Property Damage

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Hopkinton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Stanley Tree cut and left two trees worth of debris on my property after removing a city tree from the wires at the end of our driveway yesterday. They also damaged our rock wall and destroyed our mailbox while cutting the tree. How do I apply for reimbursement for the damage and have the tree debris removed?


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...