Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

219 Aurora Street Houston, TX 77008, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5164161

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320794

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

It's on the street, Aurora in between Harvard and cortland

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Opossum

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.