Solid Waste Archived

3504 Lokai Place Sarasota, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5164299

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Solid Waste

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

this house is constantly an eye sore......there has been a large pile of debris outside by the curb for months on end......now there are tires, and multiple other large items that they just keep piling on top of what is already there....there has been a yellow tag on the pile for probably 4 or 5 weeks now....nothing gets done until they get reported....there has to be something that can be done as not only is it an eye sore but it is now bordering on dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Yard Waste Pickup Needed

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.