Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sidewalk Cleaning Acknowledged

Lark Street And Madison Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5164631

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Both Lark Street and Madison Avenue, from Lark to Knox, are looking very bad. No one from the city is addressing building owners (in the row of houses between Romeo's and Cafe Hollywood) and the businesses on the South side of Madison Ave that are failing to maintain the sidewalks in front. There are piles of leaves and trash and it's a slick dangerous mess when rain and snow are mixed in. If the city is not going to demand property owners maintain the sidewalks in front of their buildings, then send the little leaf and litter mobile down both of these streets on an ongoing basis and clear this situation.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.