Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

Atlanta Avenue Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5164941

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Tall plans blocking dead end sign. Multiple cars turning on the street in attempt to cut through when a detour was blocking the neighboring street. This sign was not visible for cars turning onto the street.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.