Christmas decoration on street light pole not working. Closed

225 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1825

Issue ID:

5166258

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Lighted Christmas decoration not illuminated.

Same location and issue as last year, was never resolved by Duke Energy once it was determined the outlet is not getting power.

This is not the only pole decoration not illuminating along 104th Avenue, a shame.

also asked...
Q. Street Light Problem?
A. Light not Functioning
Q. Identifying Markings or Numbers:
A. On pole adjacent to dumpster shed at Westwind condos
Q. Description:
A. See photo.

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...