PEDESTRAIL CROSS WALK LIGHT Archived

Palomba Drive ENFIELD, CONNECTICUT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

516674

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://www.kctv5.com

Reported:

on

Description

A NEW CROSS WALK LIGHT WAS PUT IN BY PALOMBA DRIVE AND ELM STREET .WHEN ACTAVATING THE LIGHT TO TURN GREEN TO WALK ON NORTH SIDE CROSSING ELM STREET FACING SOUTH TO WATCH THE LIGHT TO TURN GREEN FOR PEDESTRIAN TO WALK . WHEN THIS LIGHT IS GREEN THE ON COMEING TRAFFICLEAVEING PALOMBA DRIVE TO MAKE THE LEFT ONTO ELM STREET THE LIGHT ALSO TURNS GREEN . HOW CAN THIS BE BOTH LIGHTS GREEN ? HOW IS THIS ANY PUBLIC SAFETY ? PLEASE LOOK INTO THIS PROBLEM . THEIR STILL ARE NO PAINTED CROSS WALK CROSSING ELM STREET .?


8 Comments

  • Dan Vindigni (Guest)

  • J Golden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged J Golden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

  • Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

  • Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David (Guest)

  • Closed Sgt. M. Squires (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.