Other Archived

20 Richard Rd Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5167067

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

Leaves not being picked up and now are in the street which is a safety hazard. It seems all of the leaves are in a big pile in the street, blocking part of the street. During a snow storm, a plow may get damaged.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Richard Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • BobL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.