Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

235 44th Avenue North St Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5167590

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

128 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are numerous inoperative vehicles located in back yard of this house being "worked on." Owner appears to be erecting a fence on alley right of way to provide additional parking for a trailer. Alley communal trash can has been moved to accommodate the trailer.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Alley

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.