Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

East Central Street Worcester, Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5168032

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

East Central and Shrewsbury street- signal staying red. Other lights changing to res but then no green light to turn onto Shrewsbury street from East Central.

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. Stuck on red.
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. E central turning onto Shrewsbury street
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.