Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

Se 13th And Se Indiana Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5168505

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87205

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

large limb from tree, fell across the public sidewalk as it goes up the hill on SE Indian and SE 13th. Been there for about 3-4 weeks. People are just crawling over it. Adjacent property owner is the City of Topeka. (this is where is so seep 12% grade, that the sidewalk snakes from one side to the other)


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.