Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Markings Acknowledged

Bissonnet Street Houston, TX 77401, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5168834

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

321134

Tagged:

traffic

Description

I've reported this before and nothing has changed. I've now seen dangerous conditions more than 6 times personally and I've only been here over the holidays and this weekend.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. This construction zone continues to confuse people. Place small barriers between the lanes and block out one of the traffic light hits so people don't drive up in the wrong lane.
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Raised Markers
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.