Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Street Signs Acknowledged

2–46 Matthews Dr Taunton 02718, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5169009

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Matthew’s Drive street sign is missing at the junction of Matthew’s a drive and Route 79. It looks like someone drove into the pole and knocked it down. The sign pole is damaged and the sign is missing.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign is it?
A. STREET
Q. Is the street sign...?
A. Missing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.