Animal Issues Archived

96 Greendale Ave Needham Heights, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5169598

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The remains of a squirrel hit by a car is in the road across from 96 Greendale Avenue, near the corner of Greendale and Spring Road.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Located on the road across from 96 Greendale Avenue, near the corner of Greendale and Spring Road.
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Thank you!

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.