Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

130 Tremont St Boston 02108, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

5169608

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002739687

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Clogged drain in T stairwell to Park St station (south side of Tremont). This drain has been plugged for over 5 years and causes the fare gate lobby to flood. Snake the drain and stop the water damage.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.