Storm Drain Cleaning Open

27 Connolly Pkwy Hamden 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5169647

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Cleaning

Viewed:

1105 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain on Connolly Parkway under the Parkway overpass is clogged with sand and does not drain. It doesn’t drain every time it rains, and the street is flooded. It needs to be cleared.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...