Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Maintenance Acknowledged

3800 Hillsborough St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5170175

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

441632

Tagged:

bridge, road safety

Description

The bridge on the Greenway on Meredith College Campus just inside the fence from Hillsborough St has rotted out & fallen boards, creating a safety hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Hillsborough and I440

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.