Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Pavement Problem Acknowledged

4368-4398 Berkford Circle Northeast Atlanta, GA 30341, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

517021

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

3169 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Similar to issue 200' northeast of this- the curbs do NOT have a graded ramp up or down the street- but are actually in a school zone. This is across the street from Kitteridge elementary school!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.