Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

Soldiers Field Rd Boston 02135, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1330

Issue ID:

5170434

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002739909

Description

This lamp post (which has no lamp attached) is located smack in the middle of the bicycle path. I ride by there almost daily. The other night, with strong headlights from oncoming car traffic, I almost ran into it even though I know it well. It’s time that it gets removed, it’s been there for years. At the very least could you have a crew do something so it’s visible at night? Thanks.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.