Codes Compliance Archived

2201 46th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5170645

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

47 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This black rooster has chased me multiple times in the last month. It attacked me on December. 1. I call the non emergency number who transferred me to animal control. They stated codes would need to handle this. This is the corner the rooster patrols. It pecked me and got me with it's Spurs and claws as it flapped it's wings. It DID break skin causing blood to run down my legs.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.