Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

902 Marin St Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5171093

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless, graffiti

Description

Across the street from 902 Marin St. there is a bus parked and people living in it. This vehicle was last reported on Virginia St., and was red tagged there, but has now moved to its current location. The licence number is 4Y97741, which expired in 2017. There is also a CA # on the side of the bus: CA 0086082.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Carol Elliott (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.