Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

902 Daniel St Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7815

Issue ID:

5171950

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

351205

Description

This drill rig is parking on the grass in Hunt Park every night. this has been happening since last week. this is now causing large ruts in the grass.


2 Comments

  • dgmckinnon@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.