Anerkannt von: Gilbert 311

Dust Control on the re Anerkannt

4163 South Martingale Road Gilbert, Arizona Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Fall-ID:

5172040

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Kategorie:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Angesehen:

1053 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Gilbert

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

Can something be done about the dust on the canal road that is patrolled by the WCD between E. Germann Rd. and S. Higley Rd that is directly behind Windmill Ranch. Because of the dry conditions when the trucks pass by the back yards on the canal even at moderate speeds there is dust that is generated and often times it drifts into the back yards.


Neuer Kommentar

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Anhängen: Foto Video