Other Archived

5 Braemore Rd Brighton, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5172752

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002740465

Description

Due to sidewalk construction, there is no safe route along Sutherland Rd. One sidewalk has a "sidewalk closed use other side" south, but beige sidewalk is open, so pedestrians are left to walk down the center of the road, in an area that sees a lot of speeding and red light running. If one is in a wheel chair or uses a walker there is no way to pass.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.