Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

5048 West Running Brook Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5173861

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Wants to have the sidewalk inspected and put on a list to be repaired. Due to the mud and water accumulating it has caused it to depress. Also beginning to start a small sinkhole. Concerned with the safety of others.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.