Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

125 Framingham Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1790

Issue ID:

5173947

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

neighbors trash all look like they were picked up. ours was not. Trash was put out last night

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.