Roadway Litter/Trash Acknowledged

9267 Snowden River Parkway Guilford, MD 21045, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5174922

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

112 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

I reported this same issue yesterday and the issue was closed on the same day. I drove by the same place today and still see lots of trash on the median. Was a trash bag the only thing picked up by the crew?

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Trash, from a busted trash bag
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. On the median on Snowden River Parkway, heading towards 175, between Oakland Mills road and Robert Fulton

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.