Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

102nd Ave Between Wilson And 131st Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5176052

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1749 times

Reported:

on

Description

Utility poles have been moved and the sidewalk has been cut away to accommodate the new poles. The sidewalks were already narrow and now they are so narrow in places that a walker with a stroller or a rider on an adult tricycle would have difficulties staying on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.