Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

125–197 Temple St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

5176254

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal facing opposite the direction of traffic on Temple St (at Chapel St) is inoperable.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Temple St/Chapel St

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Signal Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Angelika Bruckuf (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.